The News Bee

The Nominees for the 2017 Streaming Awards have been announced

The Nominees for the 2017 Streaming Awards have been announced

“What a great nomination list – I am delighted to have been nominated,” says Kishna De from the Live Streaming Insiders show.
The nominations for the 2017 Streaming Awards have been published and include live streamers on YouTube and Facebook Live platforms. Live streaming categories include best male host, best female host, best sport stream, best church stream and most creative.

Philadelphia, PA – The 2017 Streaming Awards have announced this year’s nominations. These nominations, listed in no particular order, host an active event or live hosted on either YouTube or Facebook Live.

The 2017 Streaming Awards show will be hosted by PTZOptics this year June 30th at 11 AM Pacific 2 PM Eastern. 2017 show sponsors include Telestream Wirecast, NewTek, xKeys, HuddleCamHD, mimoLive and Osprey Video.


Video Link: http://www.youtube.com/embed/TvTMc3bVu1A

A public vote for the 2017 Streaming Awards will open  June 16th after the PTZOptics live show at InfoComm. “Wow. I am almost speechless” says Steven Healey of the Steven of Video Show. “What a great nomination list – I am delighted to have been nominated,” says Kishna De from the Live Streaming Insiders show. “I look forward to checking out the other show referenced in the nominations list.”

2017 Streaming Awards Nomination List

For Best Male Host: 

Mario Armstrong for his work on the Never Settle Show-

Tom Sinclair for his work as host of the Streaming Idiots-

David Foster for his work on GeeksLife

Andrew Haley for his work on Wirecast Live

Jayson Bates for his work in 22 Minutes Real Estate

Marty McPadden for his work on Behind the Scenes Live

Jeff Adams for his work in TJAS Live

Wagner dos Santos for his work in Wagner Live

Duncan More for his work at InFocus Marketing Sessions

Steven Healey for his work with Steven on Video

Michael Hyatt for his work on The Michael Hyatt Show

Stephen Heywood for his work in No Boundaries Outdoors

Ryan Campbell for his work on StreamSpot Insider

For Best Female Host:

Luria Petrucci for her work with Live Streaming Pros

Jessica Chobot for her work with Nerdist News

Brittany Moran for her work with Broadfield Distribution

Brian and Carrie for their work on the Brian and Carrie in the Morning show

Vicky Leshenko for her work on the Mompreneur Show

Caren Glasser for her work on the little white lie show

Maryland Cuevas for her work on the #EnVivoConMeryland Show

Loretta Frierson for her work on the Heart2HeartTalk

Krishna De for her work on the Live Stream Insiders Show

For Best Co-host

Tim Vandenberg for his work on the vMix Live Show

Travis Smith for his work on CrossRoads Church Concord South Carolina

Pastor Lowell McNaney for his work at Crossroads Church

For Best Sports Stream

Jim Jacobs for his work on the FNN Network

Ari Blue for his work on the In The Circle Show

Julien Bellman for his work on the Sports Fan Base Network

Luke Austin for his work on Alpha Live

James Bowman for his work on Live Sports Australia

Jon Linde for his work on Roller Derbe Live

Owen Gilleland for his work on Big Dreams Sports TV

Curtis MacDonald for his work on Cujo Entertainment Production

Chad Burton for his work on Palmetto Tigers

Tassos Koutsomboris for his work on Eurohoops TV

The entire team at CHSLive for their work live streaming sports

For Best Live Event Coverage

Corey Benhke – For his work with Live X NYC

Michael Dawson – For this work with EventStream Canada

Ray Tylutki for his work on Pulling Radio Network

Michael Artsis for his work on Be Terrific

Stronz Vanderploeg for his live coverage of NAB

Phil Bumbardner for his audio work at Crossroads Church North Carolina

Dmitry Yankovksy for his work on NeoClassic Live

Zac Adams for his work on Cruise Week TV

For Most Creative

Jerome Hardmon for his production work on Heart2Heart Talk

Steven Healy for his work on BeLive.TV

Giles Warham for his work on World of Live Streaming

Jason Bland for his work on Paranormal Soup

And last but not least Scott Whitney for his work at the Las Vegas Live Stream Collective

You can learn more at http://streamingawards.com

Media Contact
Company Name: PTZ Optics
Contact Person: Paul Richards
Email: Send Email
Phone: 484-593-2247
Address:152 Robbins Rd
City: Downingtown
State: PA
Country: United States
Website: http://ptzoptics.com